BCMoore Rankings - Iowa High School Basketball
C = conference
* = game played against a conference opponent
Stren = rating of individual game played by team, standard regression
O = overtime
Resid = measure of team performance versus expectation.
Negative Resid = team played below expectations.
Positive Resid = team played above expectations.
M = modifications:
X = game is excluded from pre-regression data set.
* = game is excluded when developing post-regression Mod score.
Predict = standard regression rankings for played games.
Predict = modified regression rankings for future games.
Team Stdev = measure of variability of the team based on Stren scores.
-----------------------------------------------
Mondamin West Harrison
Class: 1A Class Rank: 108 Conference: Rolling Valley Record: (2-15) Overall: (3-19) Overall Strength = 46.90
N Date Location C Stren Pts Opp O Cl Rnk ( W - L ) Opponent Resid M Predict
1 11-30-2021 Home L * 38.74 8 67 1A 12 ( 23- 2) Exira-Elk Horn-Kimb -3.62 * -55.38
2 12-02-2021 Away L 39.09 3 64 2A 18 ( 17- 6) Onawa West Monona -3.27 * -57.73 Girls Senior Night
3 12-03-2021 Away L * 19.56 20 76 1A 72 ( 8- 15) Dunlap Boyer Valley -22.80 * -33.20
4 12-06-2021 Away L 43.27 26 51 1A 76 ( 7- 15) Neola Tri-Center 0.91 * -25.91
5 12-07-2021 Home L * 30.89 18 67 1A 47 ( 14- 10) Coon Rapids-Bayard -11.47 * -37.53
6 12-11-2021 Home W * 45.77 44 38 1A 118 ( 0- 17) Paton-Churdan 3.41 2.59
7 12-14-2021 Away L * 48.67 16 61 1A 19 ( 19- 5) Anita CAM 6.31 * -51.31
8 12-17-2021 Away L * 18.29 13 63 1A 81 ( 10- 12) Glidden-Ralston -24.07 * -25.93
9 12-21-2021 Away L * 34.24 18 38 1A 101 ( 3- 18) Westside Ar-We-Va -8.11 -11.89
10 01-07-2022 Away L * 36.00 22 85 1A 16 ( 20- 4) Woodbine -6.36 * -56.64
11 01-11-2022 Away L * 49.48 13 64 1A 12 ( 23- 2) Exira-Elk Horn-Kimb 7.12 * -58.12
12 01-18-2022 Away L * 36.63 12 58 1A 47 ( 14- 10) Coon Rapids-Bayard -5.73 * -40.27
13 01-20-2022 Home W 51.11 34 21 1A 117 ( 5- 17) Whiting 8.75 4.25
14 01-21-2022 Away W * 63.50 67 46 1A 118 ( 0- 17) Paton-Churdan 21.14 -0.14
15 01-24-2022 Home L * 43.83 30 59 1A 72 ( 8- 15) Dunlap Boyer Valley 1.47 * -30.47 TeamMates Night
16 01-25-2022 Home L * 45.94 24 69 1A 19 ( 19- 5) Anita CAM 3.58 * -48.58
17 01-28-2022 Home L * 42.56 32 55 1A 81 ( 10- 12) Glidden-Ralston 0.20 -23.20
18 01-31-2022 Home L 41.42 20 63 1A 34 ( 19- 5) Malvern East Mills -0.94 * -42.06
19 02-01-2022 Home L * 44.51 33 40 1A 101 ( 3- 18) Westside Ar-We-Va 2.15 -9.15
20 02-07-2022 Home L * 49.26 24 71 1A 16 ( 20- 4) Woodbine 6.90 * -53.90 Parent's Night
21 02-08-2022 Away L 46.59 28 46 1A 84 ( 5- 16) River Valley 4.23 -22.23
22 02-10-2022 Away L * 62.56 43 56 1A 72 ( 8- 15) Dunlap Boyer Valley 20.20 * -33.20 Class 1A - Region 2 First Round
Averages 42.36 24.9 57.2
Best game: 63.50 = 21 point win over Churdan Paton-Churdan
Worst game: 18.29 = 50 point loss to Glidden Glidden-Ralston
Team stdev: 10.94